This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1645 Heartwood Dr
Mckinleyville, CA 95519
Burger King · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Absolute NNN Burger King Investment - Zero landlord responsibilities allowing for a passive income stream.
  • Recently Improved Unit - Tenant recently renovated the structure showing commitment to the location and ability to grow the business.
  • Strong Intrinsic Value - Approximately 3,760 sq. ft. drive-thru structure on 0.73 acre of land.
  • Long Term Lease - Burger King has +/-9 years remaining of lease term with four (4), five (5)-year options.
  • Hard-Corner Location - Easy ingress/egress at a signalized intersection on the main retail corridor in McKinleyville.
  • Lack of Competition – This is the only Burger King location within a 10-mile radius.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
3,760 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1995/2012
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.73 AC
Zoning
C-2-N
Parking
47 Spaces (12.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
143’ on Central Ave

Parcel Number
508-251-034-000
Land Assessment
$468,180
Improvements Assessment
$1,560,600
Total Assessment
$2,028,780
  • Listing ID: 28147324

  • Date on Market: 4/5/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1645 Heartwood Dr, Mckinleyville, CA 95519

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.