This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

165 Sci Ln
Greensburg, PA 15601
Former State Correctional Facility · Specialty Property For Sale · 234,000 SF

Investment Highlights

  • 234,000 SF former correctional facility on 96.31 acres
  • Site is served be all customary public utilities
  • 30 miles south of Pittsburgh
  • Frontage on US Route 119
  • 4 miles from I-76 PA Turnpike and I-70
  • Preliminary redevelopment plans available for proposed veterans health center

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Lot Size 96.31 AC
Building Size 234,000 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1969
Zoning Regional Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
50-28-00-0-313
Land Assessment
$163,850
Improvements Assessment
$500
Total Assessment
$164,350
  • Listing ID: 27008302

  • Date on Market: 10/31/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 165 Sci Ln, Greensburg, PA 15601

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.