Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Charming freestone building
  • Central and dynamic district in the immediate vicinity of transport
  • Reinforced security with access control and digicodes
  • Lift for easy access to the floors

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 1,066 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $65.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,734 /YR HT-HC $5,811 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Professional Office Space for Rent – 99 m² – Paris 3rd District Located on the 3rd floor of a beautiful stone building dating back to the late 19th century, this 99 m² professional office space offers an elegant work environment in the heart of Place de la République. Recently renovated, it stands out with its high-end features: Hungarian point parquet flooring, period moldings, and fireplaces, providing a unique charm. The space includes a fitted kitchen and restroom facilities, and benefits from excellent natural light thanks to its unobstructed view of the square. The building is equipped with secure access control featuring two entry codes and an elevator serving all floors. The rent is €606/m²/year excluding taxes and charges, with an office tax of €21.70/m²/year excluding taxes. Availability is scheduled for March 10, 2025.

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.62 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,789 /YR $232.45 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Natural Light
  • Renovated commercial space
  • Unobstructed view of Place de la République
  • Secure building with elevator
  • Office Tax:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $25.22 /YR $2.10 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Security System
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Hardwood floors, moldings, and fireplaces
  • Fitted kitchen and sanitary facilities included
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 1,066 SF 3/6/9 $65.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,734 /YR HT-HC $5,811 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

3rd Floor

Size
1,066 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$65.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,734 /YR HT-HC $5,811 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 1,066 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $65.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $2.62 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,789 /YR $232.45 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $25.22 /YR $2.10 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Renovated commercial space
  • Hardwood floors, moldings, and fireplaces
  • Unobstructed view of Place de la République
  • Fitted kitchen and sanitary facilities included
  • Secure building with elevator

About the Property

This late 19th century building, located on Place de la République, combines architectural charm and modern comfort. Its ashlar facade gives it timeless elegance, while its secure access by digicodes and its lift make it a functional and pleasant professional environment. Ideally located in a dynamic and central neighborhood, it benefits from excellent public transport connections and a lively environment, ideal for businesses looking for a strategic location.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,066 SF
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 7,718 SF
Year Built 1860

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34960046

  • Date on Market: 2/27/2025