This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1700 E Cavanaugh Rd
Lansing, MI 48910
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Dollar General Recently Exercised a 5 Year Option Thru 2027
  • Dollar General Has Occupied The Site Since 2006
  • Located Across From Hawk Island County Park: 100 Acre Park With A Swimming Beach, Picnic Areas  Paved Accessible Walkways (1.5 miles) and Fishing Dock
  • Double Net Lease(NN) - Minimal Landlord Responsibilities
  • 1.9 Acre Parcel Offers Potential Upside
  • Over 8,500 Vehicles Per Day Along East Cavanaugh

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
9,014 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Zoning
Mixed - Mixed Use
Parking
45 Spaces (4.99 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
252’ on E E Cavanaugh Rd Rd

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01-01-34-425-021
Land Assessment
$138,300
Improvements Assessment
$340,000
Total Assessment
$478,300
  • Listing ID: 24324376

  • Date on Market: 10/19/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1700 E Cavanaugh Rd, Lansing, MI 48910

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.