Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1707 Marine Ave
Gardena, CA 90247
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- One 3 Bedroom and Four 1 Bedroom Units
- A 56% Potential Mark-to-Market
- Just off Redondo Beach Boulevard
- Five Covered Parking Spaces
- Opportunity Very Walkable 86 Walk Score
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,935 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1927 |
| Zoning | GAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 2,935 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Zoning | GAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $1,275 | 1 |
| 3+1 | 1 | $2,200 | 1 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6103-021-040 | Improvements Assessment | $452,574 |
| Land Assessment | $780,300 | Total Assessment | $1,232,874 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6103-021-040
Land Assessment
$780,300
Improvements Assessment
$452,574
Total Assessment
$1,232,874
Listing ID: 26538347
Date on Market: 9/1/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1707 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90247
The Gardena Multifamily Property at 1707 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90247 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings
- Westmont Apartment Buildings
- Leimert Park Apartment Buildings
- Crenshaw Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Compton Apartment Buildings
- Central Alameda Apartment Buildings
- North Redondo Beach Apartment Buildings
- Del Rey Apartment Buildings