Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1708 N Alexandria Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90027
The Retreat on Alexandria · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Newly built office building - completed in 2021
- Elevator access to each level, including the roof
- Incredible views of the Hollywood sign and Griffith Observatory
- Expansive green / living rooftop and deck
- Stunning exposed beam ceilings, large windows and private patios
- Near public transportation
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,680 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2021
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,840 SF
Building FAR
0.93
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
LAC2 - Neighborhood Commercial
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5589-033-052 | Improvements Assessment | $1,804,053 |
| Land Assessment | $2,653,020 | Total Assessment | $4,457,073 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5589-033-052
Land Assessment
$2,653,020
Improvements Assessment
$1,804,053
Total Assessment
$4,457,073
Listing ID: 23789756
Date on Market: 7/28/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1708 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
The Los Feliz Office Property at 1708 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS