This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

171 Riverside Dr
Newark, OH 43055
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 18,900± SF Total on 7.61 Acres
  • 5,400± SF Cross Dock Terminal: 20 Docks with Levelers, 1 Ramp, 12' Clear & 350 SF Office
  • Zoned General Industrial (GI)
  • 13,500± SF Truck Maintenance Facility: 6 Drive-Ins (14' x 14'), 17' Clear, 91' Deep & 3-Phase Power

Building Class C
Lot Size 7.70 AC
Rentable Building Area 18,780 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1920/2023
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 17’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 20
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 6
Zoning GI - General Industrial District (GI)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
054-270078-00.000
Land Assessment
$119,390
Improvements Assessment
$96,780
Total Assessment
$216,170
  • Listing ID: 29520028

  • Date on Market: 9/14/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 171 Riverside Dr, Newark, OH 43055

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.