Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Completely renovated building with new membrane roof installed in 2024.
  • Seven restrooms and seven separate water meters with consolidation option.
  • Includes 25 parking spaces and prominent monument signage for maximum exposure.
  • Equipped with three-phase electric and durable epoxy flooring for heavy-duty use.
  • Located on a high-traffic corner between downtown Clearwater and Dunedin.
  • Zoned CG, supporting a wide range of commercial uses for owner-users or investors.

Space Availability (7)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1704
  • 1,340 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $26,800 /YR $2,233 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Move in ready south, corner suite. Featuring large office, bathroom and storage room. Natural light and new epoxy floors. Asking price is $2,600/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 9,231 SF of adjacent space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Corner Space
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1706
  • 750 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $16,500 /YR $1,375 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Asking price is $1,500/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Move right in!
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1708
  • 750 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $16,500 /YR $1,375 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Asking price is $1,500/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1710
  • 750 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Availability
Now

Coming Soon--Salon Suite! Bring your styling business and rent a workstation here! Call today for more information as this space is currently being finished as a thriving Salon Suite--everything new! Inquire today!

  • 6 Workstations
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Coming Soon!
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1712
  • 800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $17,600 /YR $1,467 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Asking price is $1,700/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open-Plan
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1714
  • 1,300 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $26,000 /YR $2,167 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Asking price is $2,500/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1716
  • 3,541 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $63,738 /YR $5,312 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Asking price is $6,000/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 1704 1,340 SF Negotiable $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $26,800 /YR $2,233 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 1706 750 SF Negotiable $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $16,500 /YR $1,375 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 1708 750 SF Negotiable $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $16,500 /YR $1,375 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 1710 750 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste 1712 800 SF Negotiable $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $17,600 /YR $1,467 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 1714 1,300 SF Negotiable $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $26,000 /YR $2,167 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 1716 3,541 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $63,738 /YR $5,312 /MO Triple Net (NNN)

1st Floor, Ste 1704

Size
1,340 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $26,800 /YR $2,233 /MO

• Exposed Ceiling

1st Floor, Ste 1706

Size
750 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $16,500 /YR $1,375 /MO
Now

Asking price is $1,500/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Move right in!

1st Floor, Ste 1708

Size
750 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $16,500 /YR $1,375 /MO
Now

Asking price is $1,500/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Exposed Ceiling

1st Floor, Ste 1710

Size
750 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request

• 6 Workstations
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Coming Soon!

1st Floor, Ste 1712

Size
800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $17,600 /YR $1,467 /MO
Now

Asking price is $1,700/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open-Plan

1st Floor, Ste 1714

Size
1,300 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $26,000 /YR $2,167 /MO
Now

Asking price is $2,500/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms

1st Floor, Ste 1716

Size
3,541 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $63,738 /YR $5,312 /MO
Now

Asking price is $6,000/month (includes NNN expenses)

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • Open-Plan

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.