Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
175 Sunnyside Blvd
Plainview, NY 11803
175 Sunnyside Boulevard · Office Property For Sale

- Air Conditioning
About 175 SUNNYSIDE BLVD , PLAINVIEW, NY 11803
Cushman & Wakefield has been retained on an exclusive basis to market the property for sale, 175 Sunnyside Blvd Plainview. The property is a 21,018 SF two story office building ideally situated on the corner of Sunnyside Blvd & Executive Dr right off the Long Island Expressway in Plainview, Suffolk County. The property sits on a 72,745 SF lot offering 95 free surface parking spots for employees and clients. The property will be delivered vacant at closing offering the perfect end-user or repositioning opportunity. The asset benefits from its prime corner location with direct access to the LIE as well as close proximity to the Northern State Parkway and Route 135 in the heart of Plainview’s busy office and industrial corridor.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2489-13-098-00-0024-0 | Improvements Assessment | $10,047 |
| Land Assessment | $16,368 | Total Assessment | $26,415 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17428394
Date on Market: 10/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 175 Sunnyside Blvd, Plainview, NY 11803
The Office Property at 175 Sunnyside Blvd, Plainview, NY 11803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS