Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1750 Kalakaua Ave - Century Center - Commercial Condo Apt 204 1,812 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $680,000 in Honolulu, HI 96826

Investment Highlights
- Listing Price: $680,000
- Size: 1,812 SF
- Tenure: Fee Simple
- Monthly Maintenance Fee (2026): $3,187.86 per month
- Zoning: BMX-3
- Parking Stalls: 3
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 1-2-3-032-007-0020 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 1-2-3-032-007-0020 |
Description
Seize a rare fee simple opportunity to own a highly versatile 1,812 SF commercial condo in the iconic Century Center, perfectly positioned at the crossroads of Honolulu, Waikiki, and Ala Moana. Ideal for today’s owner-user, this space offers flexible BMX-3 zoning, existing in-unit plumbing, and three dedicated parking stalls, creating exceptional potential for a wide range of business uses. Century Center elevates the experience with resort-style amenities—jogging path, pool, tennis court, fitness and sauna facilities, dog park, conference and recreation rooms, and a 24-hour front desk—making this a standout commercial offering in one of Honolulu’s most connected and amenity-rich locations. Opportunity to sublet the space for income potential.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 204A | 1,812 SF | Office/Medical | $680,000 ($375.28/SF) | - |
Unit 204A
| Unit Size |
| 1,812 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $680,000 ($375.28/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 204A
| Unit Size | 1,812 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $680,000 ($375.28/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 1-2-3-032-007-0020 |
| Description | |
| Seize a rare fee simple opportunity to own a highly versatile 1,812 SF commercial condo in the iconic Century Center, perfectly positioned at the crossroads of Honolulu, Waikiki, and Ala Moana. Ideal for today’s owner-user, this space offers flexible BMX-3 zoning, existing in-unit plumbing, and three dedicated parking stalls, creating exceptional potential for a wide range of business uses. Century Center elevates the experience with resort-style amenities—jogging path, pool, tennis court, fitness and sauna facilities, dog park, conference and recreation rooms, and a 24-hour front desk—making this a standout commercial offering in one of Honolulu’s most connected and amenity-rich locations. Opportunity to sublet the space for income potential.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 231,252 SF | Typical Floor Size | 5,506 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.73/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 42 | ||
| Zoning | BMX-3 - 33 - BMX-3 Community Business M | ||
| Total Building Size | 231,252 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |