Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1811 Del Paso Blvd
Sacramento, CA 95815
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Blend of convenience & versatility with a property that seamlessly combines a spacious home with a storefront, allowing you to live and work in the s
- Prime commercial space featuring a separate entrance, abundant natural light, three offices, and a bathroom.
- A comfortable 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with ample space and a functional layout, providing a close retreat after a productive day at work.
- Located in a busy community with high visibility, the property also offers plentiful parking and a secure gated yard.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,236 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1933
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
C2, Sacramento- Green Zon - This property is located in a C-2 (General Commercial Zone), offering a wide range of permitted uses. Ideal for businesses
Parking
7 Spaces (2.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 50’ on Del Paso
- 50’ on Del Paso Blvd
Amenities
- Commuter Rail
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 275-0093-007 | Improvements Assessment | $386,427 |
| Land Assessment | $154,787 | Total Assessment | $541,214 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
275-0093-007
Land Assessment
$154,787
Improvements Assessment
$386,427
Total Assessment
$541,214
Listing ID: 32273594
Date on Market: 6/27/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1811 Del Paso Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95815
The Old North Sacramento Retail Property at 1811 Del Paso Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95815 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS