Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1832 Lee Rd
Cleveland, OH 44118
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Newly renovated freestanding building in the business-friendly community of Cleveland Heights.
- Brand new HVAC units.
- 14' ceilings and new hardwood floor throughout.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1927
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
MF2
Parking
20 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
93’ on Lee Rd
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 684-11-021 | Improvements Assessment | $36,925 |
| Land Assessment | $27,965 | Total Assessment | $64,890 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
684-11-021
Land Assessment
$27,965
Improvements Assessment
$36,925
Total Assessment
$64,890
Listing ID: 31302528
Date on Market: 3/22/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1832 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
The Retail Property at 1832 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS