Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1858 W 144th St
Gardena, CA 90249
Owner-User Auto Repair Shop with Spray Booth · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Owner-user commercial opportunity that is currently used as an auto-repair shop
- The ±2,088 SF building offers a paint spray booth, two offices, and two restrooms.
- Opportunity for SBA loan for owner-user business
- Two buildings - ±2,088 square feet and ±2,908 square feet both built in 1951 on a ±11,001 square foot lot.
- The ±2,908 square foot building offers two roll-up doors, office, ADA restroom, and enough clear height for auto lifts or additional uses.
- Motivated seller – reviewing all offers.
Property Facts
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4062-004-009 | Improvements Assessment | $500,000 |
| Land Assessment | $850,000 | Total Assessment | $1,350,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4062-004-009
Land Assessment
$850,000
Improvements Assessment
$500,000
Total Assessment
$1,350,000
Listing ID: 33382110
Date on Market: 10/2/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1858 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249
The Gardena Industrial Property at 1858 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.