Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
19439 Shumard Oak Dr
Land O' Lakes, FL 34638
Bldg. #5 · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Combination Medical use and General Office use.
- Frontage to heavily transited SR 54.
- Ample parking on two sides and across the parking area.
- Brokers Commission Available. Call for details.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Storage Space
About 19439 SHUMARD OAK DR , LAND O' LAKES, FL 34638
Premium office building separated in two 1500 SF suites with individual doors to the street. Intended for general office duty or medical use. Has one 1,500 SF suite currently outfitted for medical use with plumbing walls and counters with sink. Floors in consult rooms are antibacterial for medical duty. The other 1,500 SF is currently utilized for EXECUTIVE SUITES with long term tenants and providing income to differ expenses. This side also has the plumbing walls, however the sink counters are not installed. Ideal for starting medical practitioner who wants to start small but has income steam to offset expenses, with the possibility or expanding once the practice develops the need for additional space. Building faces the highly transited SR 54 and has ample parking on two sides of the building and across the parking lot. Unique opportunity for building owner in privileged location which will only increase in value. Sandbeach Properties LLC is a diversified Commercial Real Estate Company with a wide range of products and services from Executive Suites Rental, to Office building space for lease or sale, to Office Parks Development for lease or Sale. We service the SR 54 corridor from Odessa to land O’Lakes and can design and build for sale of lease to customer specifications. Call us so we can help you with your office space needs.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 27-26-18-0000-00600-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $413,962 |
| Land Assessment | $313,600 | Total Assessment | $727,562 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18121215
Date on Market: 1/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 19439 Shumard Oak Dr, Land O' Lakes, FL 34638
The Office Property at 19439 Shumard Oak Dr, Land O' Lakes, FL 34638 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Town 'N' Country Medical Offices
- Oak Grove Medical Offices
- Greater New Port Richey South Medical Offices
- Uptown Tampa Medical Offices
- Town of New Port Richey Medical Offices
- West Tampa Medical Offices
- Downtown Tampa Medical Offices