Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1957-1959 Deer Park Ave
Deer Park, NY 11729
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
5,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.54
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
J2
Parking
15 Spaces (2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 60’ on Deer Park Ave
- 150’ on Brennan Pl
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0100-043-00-02-00-092-000 | Improvements Assessment | $11,320 |
| Land Assessment | $1,680 | Total Assessment | $13,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0100-043-00-02-00-092-000
Land Assessment
$1,680
Improvements Assessment
$11,320
Total Assessment
$13,000
Listing ID: 5451713
Date on Market: 1/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1957-1959 Deer Park Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729
The Retail Property at 1957-1959 Deer Park Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.