Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
196 W State St
Trenton, NJ 08608
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Historic office building in Downtown Trenton
- Accessible for cars and public transit
- Walk to NJ State House
Property Facts
About 196 W STATE ST , TRENTON, NJ 08608
This historic three story office building is located in the heart of downtown Trenton. Sitting directly across from the NJ State Library, it is just steps away from the NJ State House Complex. Tenants enjoy quick access to Routes 1, 29 & 129, local restaurants and historical attractions such as the Old Barracks Revolutionary War Site.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-03604-0000-00001 | Improvements Assessment | $340,800 |
| Land Assessment | $101,800 | Total Assessment | $442,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13420780
Date on Market: 8/7/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 196 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08608
The Downtown Trenton Office Property at 196 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08608 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS