Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • A stone's throw from the Palais Garnier
  • Outdoor access control
  • Optical fiber
  • Common areas in excellent condition
  • Interphone/digicode
  • Excellent accessibility

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,243 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $68.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,579 /YR HT-HC $7,048 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

For rent, 115 m² office space located on the 2nd floor, in excellent condition. The space consists of three open areas, offering a beautiful ceiling height. These premises are particularly suitable for activities in the fields of communication, marketing, tech, or consulting. Fees are the responsibility of the tenant. Immediate availability.

  • Rental Charges:
    $7.13 /SF/YR $0.59 /SF/MO $8,861 /YR $738.39 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,356 /YR $279.70 /MO
  • High Ceilings
  • Excellent condition
  • Immediate availability
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Open-Plan
  • Beautiful high ceilings
  • Open space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,243 SF 3/6/9 $68.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,579 /YR HT-HC $7,048 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,243 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$68.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,579 /YR HT-HC $7,048 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,243 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $68.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $7.13 /SF/YR $0.59 /SF/MO $8,861 /YR $738.39 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,356 /YR $279.70 /MO

Property Overview

Stone corner building located on Rue Vivienne, in the immediate vicinity of the Palais Garnier, in the 2nd arrondissement of Paris. This old building of very good standing has common areas in excellent condition and offers quality services, such as a common area in excellent condition, outdoor access control, an interphone/digicode, as well as an elevator. It is equipped with fiber optics and includes a ground floor for commercial use, as well as office spaces accessible via three independent entrances. Perfectly located, the building benefits from the proximity of numerous shops, services and public transport (metro lines 3, 8 and 9, RER A), as well as several Vélib' stations.

  • Controlled Access
  • Balcony

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1850
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
1,238 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,755 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34503306

  • Date on Market: 1/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 26 Rue Vivienne, 75002 Paris