Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
200 Tarrytown Rd
White Plains, NY 10607
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Garden Center
Building Size
996 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1992
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Zoning
DS
Parking
10 Spaces (10.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
201’ on Tarrytown Rd
Amenities
- Storage Space
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2689-007-490-00303-000-0004 | Improvements Assessment | $96,600 |
| Land Assessment | $497,100 | Total Assessment | $593,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2689-007-490-00303-000-0004
Land Assessment
$497,100
Improvements Assessment
$96,600
Total Assessment
$593,700
Listing ID: 32393790
Date on Market: 7/9/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 200 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY 10607
The Retail Property at 200 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY 10607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS