Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2041 Louisville Rd
Savannah, GA 31415
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1968 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.63/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.84 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 31,680 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | Opportunity Zone/HI | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.84 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 31,680 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.63/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | Opportunity Zone/HI |
Utilities
- Lighting - Fluorescent
- Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2059901004 | Improvements Assessment | $3,378,920 |
| Land Assessment | $574,160 | Total Assessment | $3,953,080 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2059901004
Land Assessment
$574,160
Improvements Assessment
$3,378,920
Total Assessment
$3,953,080
Listing ID: 12049468
Date on Market: 3/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2041 Louisville Rd, Savannah, GA 31415
The West Savannah Industrial Property at 2041 Louisville Rd, Savannah, GA 31415 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS