Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2048 N Wood St
Chicago, IL 60614
3.45% ASSUMABLE INTEREST RATE THRU 2031 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 10,950 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 2020 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | ||
| Zoning | RT-4 - 3-15 - Two-Or-Three Stories, Non-Corridor Fireproof Apartments | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 10,950 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2020 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RT-4 - 3-15 - Two-Or-Three Stories, Non-Corridor Fireproof Apartments |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Gas Range
- Walk-Up
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-31-216-046-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $122,490 |
| Land Assessment | $48,410 | Total Assessment | $170,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-31-216-046-0000
Land Assessment
$48,410
Improvements Assessment
$122,490
Total Assessment
$170,900
Listing ID: 26819131
Date on Market: 10/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2048 N Wood St, Chicago, IL 60614
The Bucktown Multifamily Property at 2048 N Wood St, Chicago, IL 60614 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS