Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
205-207 E Main St
Johnson City, TN 37604
Main Street Investment Property · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located in a Certified Opportunity Zone
- Approx. 0.3 miles from I-26, exit 23
- Walking distance to restaurants, shopping, banks, Founders Park & King Commons Park
- Tenants in place on all 3 floors
- Easy access to several public parking lots nearby
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
28,939 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1916/1949
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
9,646 SF
Building FAR
2.66
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
B-2 - Business
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 046M-E-019.00 | Improvements Assessment | $574,760 |
| Land Assessment | $17,880 | Total Assessment | $592,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
046M-E-019.00
Land Assessment
$17,880
Improvements Assessment
$574,760
Total Assessment
$592,640
Listing ID: 23457288
Date on Market: 6/18/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 205-207 E Main St, Johnson City, TN 37604
The Downtown Johnson City Office Property at 205-207 E Main St, Johnson City, TN 37604 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.