Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
210 Main St
Eastchester, NY 10707
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Neighborhood Center in Excellent Location with Great Visibility & On-Site Parking Lot
- Stable Cash Flow for a Long-Term Investment
- Strong Traffic and Demographics
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
8,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2003
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Zoning
Retail Business Zone
Parking
36 Spaces (4.44 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 94’ on Main St
- 100’ on John R Albanese Place
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2489-068-000-00002-000-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $773 |
| Land Assessment | $7,250 | Total Assessment | $8,023 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2489-068-000-00002-000-0001
Land Assessment
$7,250
Improvements Assessment
$773
Total Assessment
$8,023
Listing ID: 23176143
Date on Market: 5/24/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 210 Main St, Eastchester, NY 10707
The Retail Property at 210 Main St, Eastchester, NY 10707 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Bronx Mixed Use Properties
- Westchester County South Mixed Use Properties
- Upper Manhattan Mixed Use Properties
- Rye Brook/Port Chester Mixed Use Properties
- Larchmont/Mamaroneck Mixed Use Properties
- Marble Hill Mixed Use Properties
- Eastchester Mixed Use Properties
- North Riverdale Mixed Use Properties
- Tremont Mixed Use Properties
- Westchester Square Mixed Use Properties
- Allerton Mixed Use Properties