Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
214-41 42 Ave
Bayside, NY 11361
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 24 minutes to Penn station NYC
- Air Conditioning
About 214-41 42 AVE , BAYSIDE, NY 11361
Newly Built Office Building. 1 block from LIRR Train and Buses. 16 car parking. Current rent roll is $26,232.25 per month with potential for $21,000 per month if vacant floor is rented and not used by buyer. 4,200SF Warehouse/Garage on 1st floor. Total 16,266SF Building with an elevator. Lot 110x104.17, Building 97x25 built in 2001. 13 tenants and owner uses 1st floor and garage. Good for owner/user.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06290-0053 | Improvements Assessment | $1,024,290 |
| Land Assessment | $298,350 | Total Assessment | $1,322,640 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18419152
Date on Market: 2/5/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 214-41 42 Ave, Bayside, NY 11361
The Office Property at 214-41 42 Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS