Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2140 Skibo Rd
Fayetteville, NC 28314
Old Chicago Ground Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
5,074 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2016
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.45 AC
Zoning
CC - Commercial
Frontage
261’ on Skibo Rd
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0407-73-4327 | Improvements Assessment | $815,441 |
| Land Assessment | $1,917,129 | Total Assessment | $2,732,570 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0407-73-4327
Land Assessment
$1,917,129
Improvements Assessment
$815,441
Total Assessment
$2,732,570
Listing ID: 12204086
Date on Market: 4/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2140 Skibo Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314
The Cliffdale Retail Property at 2140 Skibo Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS