Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
21509 Norwalk Blvd
Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716
Office with Excess Com. Land on Norwalk Blvd · Land For Sale
·
0.17 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | HGC2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | HGC2 |
Description
Special Asset Team presents this unique opportunity in Hawaiian Gardens. 1,486 SF free standing office building, located on three parcels of land with total of 7.545 SF on Norwalk Blvd., one of the most travelled streets in Hawaiian Gardens. Building consists of multiple offices, kitchen, bathrooms. THere is plenty of parking on site. Parcel is zoned C2, and has 50 FT frontage on Norwalk Blvd.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $185,711 |
| Land Assessment | $636,723 | Total Assessment | $822,434 |
Property Taxes
- 7065-017-019
- 7065-017-020
- 7065-017-018
Listing ID: 15508384
Date on Market: 3/21/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 21509 Norwalk Blvd, Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716
The Land Property at 21509 Norwalk Blvd, Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- South Anaheim Commercial Land Parcels
- La Habra City Commercial Land Parcels
- Bixby Knolls Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Compton Commercial Land Parcels
- South Whittier Commercial Land Parcels
- ABC Commercial Land Parcels
- Westside Long Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- Wrigley Commercial Land Parcels
- The Colony Commercial Land Parcels
- North Anaheim Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Fullerton Commercial Land Parcels
- East Whittier City Commercial Land Parcels
- Eastside Long Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- Artcraft Manor Commercial Land Parcels