This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2160 W Picacho Ave
Las Cruces, NM 88007
Big Chile Inn · Hospitality Property For Sale · 73,244 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Multi-Family Conversion Opportunity
  • Motivated Absentee Owner; Ideal for Owner/Operator
  • Priced Well Below Replacement Costs
  • Sits Less Than 5 Minutes Away From Interstate 10

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.35 AC
Building Size 73,244 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1967/2014
Parking Ratio 1.46/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Zoning C3 - C-3, Heavy Commercial. Comes with almost one acre of vacant land which allows up to 39 residential units by right. 60 Ft. Height Limit.

Parcel Number
02-00427
Land Assessment
$99,190
Improvements Assessment
$673,332
Total Assessment
$772,522
  • Listing ID: 24879372

  • Date on Market: 1/20/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2160 W Picacho Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88007

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.