Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
21713 Jamaica Avenue
Jamaica, NY 11428

Building Size
1,200 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2021
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.74
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
C4-2
Frontage
18’ on Jamaica Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Commuter Rail
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10610-0034 | Improvements Assessment | $27,404 |
| Land Assessment | $7,329 | Total Assessment | $34,733 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10610-0034
Land Assessment
$7,329
Improvements Assessment
$27,404
Total Assessment
$34,733
Listing ID: 23010898
Date on Market: 5/11/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 21713 Jamaica Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11428
The Retail Property at 21713 Jamaica Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11428 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS