This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

218 Route 109
Farmingdale, NY 11735
CONFIDENTIAL - Do Not Disturb Occupants · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.62 AC
Rentable Building Area 10,911 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1932
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 4.31/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning G

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0100-097-00-01-00-002-004
Land Assessment
$2,830
Improvements Assessment
$5,940
Total Assessment
$8,770
  • Listing ID: 34046994

  • Date on Market: 12/2/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 218 Route 109, Farmingdale, NY 11735

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.