Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2191 Us-9
Lake George, NY 12845
Legacy Inn · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
9,782 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Hotel | Year Built | 1975 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.93 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 9,782 SF | Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | 05 - General Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Hotel |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
| Building Size | 9,782 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1975 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | 05 - General Commercial |
Amenities
- Pool
- High Speed Internet Access
- Public Access Wifi
About 2191 US-9 , LAKE GEORGE, NY 12845
27 unit year round business with 23 motel rooms plus 4 two bedroom cottages, a 3 Bedroom residence, office and in-groundpool. Each room has tiled bath with tub & shower, most rooms have a refrigerator, some have kitchens. Ample parking,municipal water & sewer. Excellent location at the entrance of Lake George Village. POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING TO QUALIFIED BUYER.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 522289-264-010-0001-049-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $553,600 |
| Land Assessment | $146,400 | Total Assessment | $700,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18242885
Date on Market: 1/20/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2191 Us-9, Lake George, NY 12845
The Hospitality Property at 2191 Us-9, Lake George, NY 12845 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.