Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2200 Old Salem School Rd
Union Hall, VA 24176
Magnum Point Marina · Specialty Property For Sale
·
2,268 SF

Investment Highlights
- Established Marina & Restaurant
- Waterfrontage and Docks
- Open Year-round
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 2,268 SF |
| Property Subtype | Marina | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1993 |
| Lot Size | 2.34 AC | ||
| Zoning | B2 | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Marina |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.34 AC |
| Building Size | 2,268 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1993 |
| Zoning | B2 |
Amenities
- Signage
- Waterfront
- Air Conditioning
About 2200 OLD SALEM SCHOOL RD , UNION HALL, VA 24176
Magnum Point Marina; anamazing marina on Smith Mountain Lake. Located at B 37 on the Blackwater River arm of SML. Come live the dream as an owner-operator or investor. There are only so many marinas at SML & here is your chance to own this well-known gem. Restaurant, fuel docks, 38 covered boat slips with lifts, day docks for dining, & a boat ramp for launching. The full-service marina is open year round & is well-known & respected. 700± feet of shoreline, 3,000gal fuel capacity. See attached sheet in Documents section on upgrades & repairs made. Owners have decided it's time to focus on another project & are offering this jewel to new ownership. To all patrons, nothing is changing other than the property is for sale. Come enjoy the quality food & beverage you have grown accustomed to and make sure to watch out for the wonderful entertainment throughout the Summer. Generating over $1.3 million in business each year over the last 3yrs. P&L and financials available to qualified buyers with an NDA. Taxes, SF, and waterfrontage estimated by LA. Buyer & Buyer's agent to verify all information.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0520109300 | Improvements Assessment | $857,500 |
| Land Assessment | $468,400 | Total Assessment | $1,325,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 35159114
Date on Market: 3/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2200 Old Salem School Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176
The Specialty Property at 2200 Old Salem School Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.