This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

222 E Ryder
Litchfield, IL 62056
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,320 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1959
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.76
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Frontage
20’ on Ryder St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-33-389-006
Land Assessment
$3,590
Improvements Assessment
$27,510
Total Assessment
$31,100
  • Listing ID: 32957057

  • Date on Market: 8/26/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 222 E Ryder, Litchfield, IL 62056

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.