Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
225 Main St
Johnson City, NY 13790
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
6,750 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
15’
Building FAR
0.97
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Frontage
19’ on Main St
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 033400-211-005-0001-034-000-0000
- 035001-166-019-0001-003-000-0000
- 034603-143-057-0002-042-000-0000
Land Assessment
$112,450
Improvements Assessment
$378,500
Total Assessment
$490,950
Listing ID: 21228185
Date on Market: 10/14/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 225 Main St, Johnson City, NY 13790
The Retail Property at 225 Main St, Johnson City, NY 13790 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.