This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2383 Sunset Dr
Grenada, MS 38901
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • US Government Secures Lease
  • Parking lot, roof, exterior and grounds have been well maintained and are in very good condition
  • Essential service for Grenada and the surrounding area
  • Easy access from I-55

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
8,946 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2009
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
8,946 SF
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
18.50 AC
Parking
50 Spaces (5.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
092-10-067.00
Land Assessment
$33,000
Improvements Assessment
$142,800
Total Assessment
$175,800
  • Listing ID: 20522013

  • Date on Market: 8/5/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2383 Sunset Dr, Grenada, MS 38901

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.