Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2426 4th Ave
San Diego, CA 92101
Fourth and Laurel · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
36 Units

Investment Highlights
- Captivating, unobstructed views of the city skyline and San Diego Bay, offering a unique and desirable feature for residents and investors alike
- Fourth and Laurel is newly constructed and exempt from California state rent control (AB 1482)
- According to Axiometrics, rent in the Bankers Hill/Mid-County submarket increased by 11.7% from 2023 to 2024, leading San Diego County in rent growth
- Impeccable, high-end finishes throughout, showcasing luxury and attention to detail in every space
- Fourth and Laurel is a “Walker’s Paradise” having a Walk Score of 94 with over 50 restaurants and bars within walking distance
- Fourth and Laurel is within close proximity to I-5 onramp, providing access to San Diego’s key job centers within a 15-minute commute
Property Facts
| No. Units | 36 | Building Size | 41,878 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 50% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 6 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2024 |
| Building Class | A | Parking Ratio | 1.01/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | ||
| Zoning | CC-3-9 - Commercial | ||
| No. Units | 36 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 41,878 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 50% |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.01/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CC-3-9 - Commercial |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Furnished Units Available
- Elevator
- Sundeck
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 20 | $2,951 | 497 - 708 |
| 1+1 | 10 | $2,425 | 716 |
| 2+2 | 6 | $3,838 | 983 - 1,063 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 533-106-13 | Improvements Assessment | $12,500,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,830,787 | Total Assessment | $15,330,787 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
533-106-13
Land Assessment
$2,830,787
Improvements Assessment
$12,500,000
Total Assessment
$15,330,787
Listing ID: 34940284
Date on Market: 2/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2426 4th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
The Bankers Hill Multifamily Property at 2426 4th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Adams North Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings
- Midway District Apartment Buildings