Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
245 Tunnel Rd
Asheville, NC 28805
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 245 TUNNEL RD , ASHEVILLE, NC 28805
0.79 AC IHOP site now available on Tunnel Rd. IHOP is a staple on Tunnel Rd. Located at the back entrance to the Asheville Mall. New 15-year IHOP lease in place. Located with a 4-way traffic light, next to Cook Out and across the street from Rooms To Go, Pet Supermarket & Verizon. Great Location.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 9658-16-1640-00000 | Improvements Assessment | $579,700 |
| Land Assessment | $1,066,800 | Total Assessment | $1,646,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12374519
Date on Market: 4/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 245 Tunnel Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
The Kenilworth Retail Property at 245 Tunnel Rd, Asheville, NC 28805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS