Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2483 Middlefield Rd
Redwood City, CA 94063
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
15 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 15 | Building Size | 13,302 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.13/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC | ||
| Zoning | MUN | ||
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Building Size | 13,302 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.13/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MUN |
- Bicycle Storage
About 2483 MIDDLEFIELD RD , REDWOOD CITY, CA 94063
2483 Middlefield Rd is a well-located 15-unit apartment community in thriving Redwood City, California. Situated on 0.25 Acre parcel of land, the subject property was originally constructed in 1964 and has a gross building area of approximately 13,302 square feet. The unit mix consists of all one-bedroom one-bathroom floorplans. Tenants have access to such amenities as covered parking and on-site laundry facilities. Located in Redwood City, California, 2483 Middlefield Rd presents an uncommon opportunity to acquire a significant amount of units in one of the strongest rental markets in the Bay Area and the country. The property is located on the main commercial corridor of Middlefield Road with dozens of local restaurants and shops within a three-block radius. Boasting a walk score of 87, tenants can easily accomplish their daily errands on foot. Additionally, Downtown Redwood City is just 0.7 miles away and, offers a wonderful selection of shopping, dining and entertainment options including Century Theaters, Philz Coffee and the weekend Farmer's Market. Redwood City hosts many annual special events such as the Salsa Festival, Art on the Square, Shakespeare in the Park, outdoor movies and more all set in an attractive, pedestrian-friendly district.2483 Middlefield Road offers renters close proximity to many of the nation's top tech employers including Box, Inc., Google, Oracle, Electronic Arts, Inc. (EA), Stanford, Facebook, CiscoSystems, Visa, Sony, and many others. Nearby essential mass transit options offer direct access to all major Bay Area destinations. The Redwood City Caltrain Station, offering Baby Bulletservices is close by and provides an inexpensive, hassle-free commute to major employment and entertainment centers in San Francisco, the Peninsula and the South Bay. SamTrans, the areas bus service, provides quick access to Redwood Citys diverse Courthouse Square, Theatre District, Shops on Broadway, dining, shopping as well as music venues. In addition to excellent public transportation options, residents enjoy easy access to U.S. Route 101 as well as to Interstate 280, Highway 92 and the San Mateo and Dumbarton Bridges. The investment appeal of this asset is driven by Redwood’s strong employmentfundamentals and low vacancy levels. With a world-class location in the heart of Silicon Valley, Woodside North presents an attractive choice for Peninsula renters due to close proximity tomajor employers, transportation corridors, shopping, dining and entertainment options.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 15 | - | 656 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 054-091-410 | Improvements Assessment | $2,952,842 |
| Land Assessment | $2,504,446 | Total Assessment | $5,457,288 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17474409
Date on Market: 10/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2483 Middlefield Rd, Redwood City, CA 94063
The Redwood Village Multifamily Property at 2483 Middlefield Rd, Redwood City, CA 94063 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Shoreline West Apartment Buildings
- Sugarloaf Apartment Buildings
- Hillsdale Apartment Buildings
- Staumbaugh Heller Apartment Buildings
- Fair Oaks Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- North Central Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings
- Roosevelt Apartment Buildings
- Centennial Apartment Buildings
- Redwood Village Apartment Buildings
- Evergreen Park Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Crescent Park Apartment Buildings
- North Whisman Apartment Buildings