This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

25 Grafton
Grafton, MA 01519
Grafton Inn · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
12,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1805
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.52
Lot Size
0.53 AC
Zoning
NB, Grafton - Business
Parking
46 Spaces (3.77 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
255’ on Upton Street

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
GRAF-000074-000000-000800
Land Assessment
$222,300
Improvements Assessment
$961,300
Total Assessment
$1,183,600
  • Listing ID: 25280555

  • Date on Market: 3/18/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 25 Grafton, Grafton, MA 01519

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.