Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
250 Nc Highway 9
Black Mountain, NC 28711
Pizza Hut · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- New 17-Year Lease | Tasty Hut, LLC - Strong Operator | Annual Rental Increases | Options to Extend
- Along State Hwy 9 (13,000 VPD) | Interstate 40 (50,600 VPD) | Strong National/Credit Tenant Presence
- Absolute NNN Sale-Leaseback | Zero Landlord Responsibilities | Fee-Simple Ownership
- Demographics 5-Mile Trade Area | Direct Consumer Base
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,145 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.84 AC
Zoning
HB - 8 - General Commercial
Parking
35 Spaces (11.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 416’ on NC Highway 9
- 204’ on Terry Estate Dr
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0619-34-5780-00000 | Improvements Assessment | $127,700 |
| Land Assessment | $579,600 | Total Assessment | $707,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0619-34-5780-00000
Land Assessment
$579,600
Improvements Assessment
$127,700
Total Assessment
$707,300
Listing ID: 34425510
Date on Market: 1/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 250 Nc Highway 9, Black Mountain, NC 28711
The Retail Property at 250 Nc Highway 9, Black Mountain, NC 28711 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.