Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2502 Al Lipscomb Way
Dallas, TX 75215
2502 Al Lipscomb WAY · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
20 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 20 | Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 12,592 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1966 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF2 | ||
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Building Size | 12,592 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1966 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF2 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Oven
About 2502 AL LIPSCOMB WAY , DALLAS, TX 75215
Multifamily 20 unit property currently self managed and is achieving stabilized under market rents. Value add opportunity exists by implementing professional management, increasing rents to market rents of $775 for 1 bdrm and $800-$825 for 2 bedroom and charge back for utilities. 60,000 of CapEx in March 2013 included new windows, exterior doors, flooring, bathroom vanities, kit. cabinets, ctops. Cap rate is 11.8% based on TTM Actuals. Please view offering memo via links below for more information. 2502 Al Lipscomb WAY
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000147196000000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,308,120 |
| Land Assessment | $166,880 | Total Assessment | $1,475,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5106963
Date on Market: 12/7/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2502 Al Lipscomb Way, Dallas, TX 75215
The South Boulevard-Park Row Multifamily Property at 2502 Al Lipscomb Way, Dallas, TX 75215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Dallas Apartment Buildings
- Uptown/Park Cities Apartment Buildings
- Oak Cliff Apartment Buildings
- Knox Henderson Apartment Buildings
- Old East Dallas Apartment Buildings
- Oak Lawn Apartment Buildings
- Cedar Crest Apartment Buildings
- Bishop Arts District Apartment Buildings
- Lake Cliff Apartment Buildings
- The Cedars Apartment Buildings
- Love Field Apartment Buildings
- Lower Greenville Apartment Buildings
- North Dallas Apartment Buildings