Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
25071 Adams Ave
Murrieta, CA 92562
25071 Adams Ave · Land For Sale
·
2.65 AC

Investment Highlights
- Walking Distance to Downtown Murrieta
- Adjacent to incoming 107 DU Residential Development by Century Communities
- Approx 1 mile from I-15 and the Golden Triangle
- Adjacent to 37K SF & 19K SF multi-tenant office buildings on Ivy St
Property Facts
Description
The subject property is approximately 2.65 acres of relatively flat land with an existing single-family home as well as a small dwelling unit toward the back of the property. The property has approximately 185 feet of frontage along Adams Ave and is approximately 630 feet in length. To the south of the property is large 19 acre property with approved plans for 107 single family residential homes. This is a project that will be built by Century Communities with construction commencement anticipated for Q1 2025. Immediately to the north of the property are two multi-tenant office buildings totaling a combined 56,000+ SF of office space, as well as an equipment rental yard. The property is just 1.3 miles from I-15 at Murrieta Hot Springs Rd and 1.2 miles from I-15 at Kalmia St. Water and Power currently serve the existing structures on the property. There appears to be an existing storm drain in Adams Ave with the closest sewer available at the nearby Medical Office Building at the corner of Adams Ave & Ivy St. Property is zoned Office which conforms to the General Plan Land Use of Office Research Park and allows or a Floor Area Ratio of 0.6 – 2.5. Per the City’s Zoning Code: The Office zoning district is applied to areas appropriate primarily for office uses with commercial uses (financial, hotel, personal services, restaurant, etc.) oriented to serve the customers and employees of the office uses, and limited community services to serve the residents of the city. The Office zoning district is consistent with the Office and Research Park land use designation of the general plan.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 909-040-005 | Improvements Assessment | $396,798 |
| Land Assessment | $270,535 | Total Assessment | $667,333 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 34226941
Date on Market: 12/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 25071 Adams Ave, Murrieta, CA 92562
The Land Property at 25071 Adams Ave, Murrieta, CA 92562 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS