Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2512 Calumet St
Houston, TX 77004
7 Units - Cash Flowing Med Center AirBNB · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Investment Highlights
- Income-Generating Multifamily Property: Established and profitable, generating $18,000 per month in Airbnb income.
- Impressive NOI: Net Operating Income (NOI) stands at $133,810 annually.
- Vacancy Rate: Currently maintaining a low vacancy rate of just 10%.
- Two Buildings: One building remodeled into three distinct units; the other newly constructed with four sleek, modern units.
- Value-Add Opportunity: Potential to add two additional units, increasing revenue potential and profitability.
- Fully Furnished: The entire property is furnished with modern furniture, ready for immediate occupancy.
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0611220000010 | Improvements Assessment | $427,643 |
| Land Assessment | $278,200 | Total Assessment | $705,843 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0611220000010
Land Assessment
$278,200
Improvements Assessment
$427,643
Total Assessment
$705,843
Listing ID: 33072293
Date on Market: 9/5/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2512 Calumet St, Houston, TX 77004
The MacGregor Multifamily Property at 2512 Calumet St, Houston, TX 77004 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East End Houston Apartment Buildings
- Southwest Houston Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Houston Apartment Buildings
- Montrose Apartment Buildings
- Denver Harbor-Port Houston Apartment Buildings
- Kashmere Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Settagast Apartment Buildings
- Sunnyside Apartment Buildings
- Golfcrest Apartment Buildings
- Uptown Houston Apartment Buildings
- Skyline District Apartment Buildings
- Greater Heights Apartment Buildings
- Northside-Northline Apartment Buildings
- Trinity-Houston Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Sharpstown Apartment Buildings