This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2521 SR 50
Pelham, TN 37366
Northcutt's Family Market & Deli · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Turnkey Service Station
  • 1 mile from I-24
  • Near World Renowned Music Venue "The Caverns"

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
6,440 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2015
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.15 AC
Zoning
C-Commercial
Parking
17 Spaces (2.64 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
226’ on Tennessee 50

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
086B-A-007.00
Land Assessment
$6,200
Improvements Assessment
$144,320
Total Assessment
$150,520
  • Listing ID: 27434560

  • Date on Market: 1/4/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2521 SR 50, Pelham, TN 37366

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.