Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Street entry off Elston with open parking on street
  • Dedicated private parking
  • Built out offices with conference rooms in A100
  • Handicap accessible entry off parking lot
  • Large open floor plan with studio spaces and offices in B100

Features

Clear Height
24’
Interior Dock Doors
1
Exterior Dock Doors
3
Standard Parking Spaces
30

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste A100
  • 2,784 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $66,816 /YR $5,568 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • July 01, 2026

Former real estate office. Elevated first-floor entry on Elston. 3 private offices, 2 large conference rooms with storage rooms, and open office area. Reception area. 6 dedicated private parking spaces in private lot.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 8,960 SF of adjacent space
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 7 - 23 People
  • 2 Conference Rooms
  • 1st Floor, Ste B100
  • 6,176 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.00 /SF/YR $2.17 /SF/MO $160,576 /YR $13,381 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • November 01, 2026

Former dance studio with 4 studios and office/storage areas. 2 ADA bathrooms. ADA lift and side double door loading in parking area. Can be combined with A100. 3 dedicated parking spaces in private lot.

  • Fits 16 - 50 People
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste A100 2,784 SF Negotiable $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $66,816 /YR $5,568 /MO Office/Retail Full Build-Out July 01, 2026
1st Floor, Ste B100 6,176 SF Negotiable $26.00 /SF/YR $2.17 /SF/MO $160,576 /YR $13,381 /MO Office/Retail Full Build-Out November 01, 2026

1st Floor, Ste A100

Size
2,784 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $66,816 /YR $5,568 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
July 01, 2026

1st Floor, Ste B100

Size
6,176 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.00 /SF/YR $2.17 /SF/MO $160,576 /YR $13,381 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
November 01, 2026

1st Floor, Ste A100

Size 2,784 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available July 01, 2026

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 23 People
  • 3 Private Offices
  • 2 Conference Rooms

1st Floor, Ste B100

Size 6,176 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available November 01, 2026

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Fits 16 - 50 People

Property Overview

Elevated first-floor units with separate street entrances for lease. Private dedicated parking in an off-street lot. Accessible entry from parking lot. Fully sprinklered. Units can be combined. 1 block North of Damen on Elston

Property Facts

Building Size
81,694 SF
Lot Size
1.67 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1920/1988
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
C3-3 - Commercial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Angry Cactus Rage Room
  • -
  • 1st
  • Definition Dance
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 3rd
  • IXB
  • -
  • 1st
  • Kanya Lounge
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 3rd
  • Reflection Window and Wall
  • Construction
  • 3rd
  • RKO
  • -
  • 3rd
  • Sport Fitness
  • -
  • 1st
  • The Pottery Studio
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 1st
  • Vesta Preferred Realty
  • Real Estate
  • 3rd
  • Weldon Development Group
  • Construction
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Exceptionally drivable