Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
257 Spring St
Medford, MA 02155
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Stand alone building with off street parking
- Adjacent to major roads and shopping areas
Building Size
5,288 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1938
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.76
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
C1, Medford - Commercial
Parking
9 Spaces (1.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 60’ on Spring St
- 161’ on Yeomans Ave
Amenities
- Banking
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | MEDF-000014-000000-J000014 | Improvements Assessment | $1,199,700 |
| Land Assessment | $408,000 | Total Assessment | $1,607,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
MEDF-000014-000000-J000014
Land Assessment
$408,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,199,700
Total Assessment
$1,607,700
Listing ID: 35238097
Date on Market: 3/24/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 257 Spring St, Medford, MA 02155
The Glenwood Retail Property at 257 Spring St, Medford, MA 02155 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS