Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
261 Stars Way
Emerson, GA 30121
Land For Sale
·
16.29 AC

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location
- Level Grade
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Retail
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 16.29 AC |
| Zoning | Comm - Zoned for Office, Medical or Retail | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Retail
|
| Total Lot Size | 16.29 AC |
| Zoning | Comm - Zoned for Office, Medical or Retail |
Description
Great Commercial location in the heart of the LakePoint Sports Community, directly in front of the Champions Center basketball complex. Zoned for Medical, Retail or Office use and must be sold as a whole.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $4,204,792 |
| Land Assessment | $4,450,680 | Total Assessment | $8,655,472 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- E006-0971-002
- E006-0971-001
Land Assessment
$4,450,680
Improvements Assessment
$4,204,792
Total Assessment
$8,655,472
Listing ID: 28126742
Date on Market: 4/3/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 261 Stars Way, Emerson, GA 30121
The Land Property at 261 Stars Way, Emerson, GA 30121 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS