This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2640 S McKenzie St
Foley, AL 36535
Land For Sale · 11.20 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 11.20 AC
No. Stories 1

Description

– Two parcels totaling 11.2 acres and zoned B-1A (Extended Business District) available for sale in Foley, Alabama – Located within an Opportunity Zone – Asking price: $1,985,000 – Situated in growing retail area along South McKenzie Street adjacent to the newly constructed Foley Square and across McKenzie Street from the Tanger Outlet Mall – Numerous surrounding national retailers include Marshalls, PetSmart, Publix, Academy Sports + Outdoors, H&M, Polo Ralph Lauren, Gap, Coach, Old Navy, American Eagle Outfitters, Nike, TJ Maxx, Lane Bryant, Reebok, and more – Located in the City of Foley, just thirty miles west of Pensacola, Florida, and approximately ten miles north of Gulf Shores and Orange Beach, which attract more than 6 million visitors annually

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
61-03-05-4-001-005.000
Land Assessment
$118,680
Improvements Assessment
$51,940
Total Assessment
$170,620
  • Listing ID: 17113575

  • Date on Market: 9/5/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2640 S McKenzie St, Foley, AL 36535

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.