Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2687 Buford Hwy NE
Atlanta, GA 30324
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- frontage along both Buford Hwy and I-85
- proximity to multi-billion dollar Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta (CHOA) main campus and Emory’s newly announced $1.0B+ health innovation district
- tremendous submarket momentum
- two adjacent parcels totaling 1.95 acres
- rare City of Brookhaven Industrial "M" zoning
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Flex Light Manufacturing
Building Size
27,178 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1988
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
13,589 SF
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
1.95 AC
Zoning
M - Brookhaven’s Industrial "M" zoning
Parking
148 Spaces (5.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,499,200 |
| Land Assessment | $360,800 | Total Assessment | $1,860,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 18-154-06-007
- 18-154-06-006
Land Assessment
$360,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,499,200
Total Assessment
$1,860,000
Listing ID: 31323862
Date on Market: 3/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2687 Buford Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
The Pine Hills Office Property at 2687 Buford Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS