Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
271 NW 41st St
Oakland Park, FL 33309
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 2,608 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1959/2010 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.3/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM-16 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 2,608 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1959/2010 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.3/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-16 |
- Fenced Lot
About 271 NW 41ST ST , OAKLAND PARK, FL 33309
Oakland Park 4-plex with more than $20,000 in recent capital improvements offered at a 7% CAP rate. Just off Andrews and just south of Commercial, just off 95. The property is solid concrete block and stucco construction, and the roof was replaced at the end of 2017 and the entire electrical service with a new weather head, service entrance, distribution panel, and meter cans was also completed replaced earlier this year. Two of the units were renovated in 2010 and two could use upgrades if desired. Two units have been occupied by the same family for 20 years. One of those tenants serves as an onsite property manager who collects rents, handles maintenance and mows the lawn. Rents range from $800/month to $925/month and can be increased across the board. This is an ideal starter property for a first-time investor, easy to understand, maintain, manage and finance.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $875.00 | 600 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-42-22-08-1650 | Improvements Assessment | $620,040 |
| Land Assessment | $58,800 | Total Assessment | $678,840 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15642620
Date on Market: 4/5/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 271 NW 41st St, Oakland Park, FL 33309
The Multifamily Property at 271 NW 41st St, Oakland Park, FL 33309 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Middle River Terrace Apartment Buildings
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Apartment Buildings
- Harbordale Apartment Buildings
- Hendricks and Venice Isles Apartment Buildings
- South Middle River Apartment Buildings