Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2710 National Dr
Garland, TX 75041
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Year Built/Renovated | 1970/2002 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.55 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,526 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | MI | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.55 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,526 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1970/2002 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | MI |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 26296500040020000 | Improvements Assessment | $534,000 |
| Land Assessment | $96,000 | Total Assessment | $630,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
26296500040020000
Land Assessment
$96,000
Improvements Assessment
$534,000
Total Assessment
$630,000
Listing ID: 31195215
Date on Market: 3/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2710 National Dr, Garland, TX 75041
The Garland Industrial Property at 2710 National Dr, Garland, TX 75041 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS