Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2746 W Fullerton Ave
Chicago, IL 60647
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,726 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1896
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.78
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
C1-1
Frontage
30’ on West Medill Avenue
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-25-424-031-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $55,019 |
| Land Assessment | $20,981 | Total Assessment | $76,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-25-424-031-0000
Land Assessment
$20,981
Improvements Assessment
$55,019
Total Assessment
$76,000
Listing ID: 3781537
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2746 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
The Logan Square Retail Property at 2746 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, IL 60647 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS